Across Time, Toward You

About This Drama
Across Time, Toward You is a 60-episode short drama series available on ShortMax. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
Modern girl Nora Ellis travels back in time and teams up with Emperor Charles Holden. Using her modern knowledge to revolutionize agriculture and expose a treacherous minister's plot, they stabilize the realm. Together, they brave lethal power struggles and eliminate rebels, sealing a timeless love story.
| Platform | ShortMax |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 60 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch Across Time, Toward You?
- Watch Across Time, Toward You for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 60 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does Across Time, Toward You have?
- Across Time, Toward You is a short drama from ShortMax with 60 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is Across Time, Toward You free to watch?
- Yes, Across Time, Toward You and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does Across Time, Toward You have English subtitles?
- Across Time, Toward You is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is Across Time, Toward You from?
- Across Time, Toward You was originally released on the ShortMax short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 60 episodes for free and discover similar ShortMax dramas on our platform page.