Brains, Blades & A Wedding Veil

About This Drama
Brains, Blades & A Wedding Veil is a 76-episode short drama series available on NetShort. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
In the 22nd century, top assassin Evelyn Smith falls from a cliff during a mission...only to wake up in the backward Zythos Dynasty. August Johnson's grandmother pairs her with him as a bride to lift his spirits, unaware that Evelyn is a deadly outlaw. Can she survive this strange new world?
| Platform | NetShort |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 76 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch Brains, Blades & A Wedding Veil ?
- Watch Brains, Blades & A Wedding Veil for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 76 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does Brains, Blades & A Wedding Veil have?
- Brains, Blades & A Wedding Veil is a short drama from NetShort with 76 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is Brains, Blades & A Wedding Veil free to watch?
- Yes, Brains, Blades & A Wedding Veil and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does Brains, Blades & A Wedding Veil have English subtitles?
- Brains, Blades & A Wedding Veil is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is Brains, Blades & A Wedding Veil from?
- Brains, Blades & A Wedding Veil was originally released on the NetShort short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 76 episodes for free and discover similar NetShort dramas on our platform page.