Caught cheating three times, I ran away

About This Drama
Caught cheating three times, I ran away is a 30-episode short drama series available on ShortMax. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
A human woman, Corina, is falsely accused of cheating twice during her four years as mate to alpha wolf Ethan. After a third setup, she stops defending herself. She calmly accepts exile and signs away all rights to their son, Leo. No tears, no pleas. Ethan expects her to break—but she walks away. Only when she disappears does he realize the truth and search desperately. But Corina is already gone.
| Platform | ShortMax |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 30 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch Caught cheating three times, I ran away?
- Watch Caught cheating three times, I ran away for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 30 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does Caught cheating three times, I ran away have?
- Caught cheating three times, I ran away is a short drama from ShortMax with 30 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is Caught cheating three times, I ran away free to watch?
- Yes, Caught cheating three times, I ran away and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does Caught cheating three times, I ran away have English subtitles?
- Caught cheating three times, I ran away is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is Caught cheating three times, I ran away from?
- Caught cheating three times, I ran away was originally released on the ShortMax short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 30 episodes for free and discover similar ShortMax dramas on our platform page.