Desperate Husband's Revenge

About This Drama
Desperate Husband's Revenge is a 62-episode short drama series available on StarDust. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
Heartbroken after his wife betrayed him by aborting their child for her first love, Augustine goes undercover to expose her and her lover!
| Platform | StarDust |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 62 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch Desperate Husband's Revenge?
- Watch Desperate Husband's Revenge for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 62 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does Desperate Husband's Revenge have?
- Desperate Husband's Revenge is a short drama from StarDust with 62 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is Desperate Husband's Revenge free to watch?
- Yes, Desperate Husband's Revenge and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does Desperate Husband's Revenge have English subtitles?
- Desperate Husband's Revenge is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is Desperate Husband's Revenge from?
- Desperate Husband's Revenge was originally released on the StarDust short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 62 episodes for free and discover similar StarDust dramas on our platform page.