Did He Kill My Father?

About This Drama
Did He Kill My Father? is a 67-episode short drama series available on NetShort. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
A former imperial guard commander is framed for killing a loyal minister and becomes the empire's public enemy after being witnessed in the act. He hides under a new identity and grows close to the minister’s daughter, but when his identity is exposed, love and loyalty collapse as a coup erupts in the capital.
| Platform | NetShort |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 67 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch Did He Kill My Father??
- Watch Did He Kill My Father? for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 67 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does Did He Kill My Father? have?
- Did He Kill My Father? is a short drama from NetShort with 67 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is Did He Kill My Father? free to watch?
- Yes, Did He Kill My Father? and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does Did He Kill My Father? have English subtitles?
- Did He Kill My Father? is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is Did He Kill My Father? from?
- Did He Kill My Father? was originally released on the NetShort short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 67 episodes for free and discover similar NetShort dramas on our platform page.