(Dubbed) He Faked Death, She Granted It

About This Drama
(Dubbed) He Faked Death, She Granted It is a 43-episode short drama series available on NetShort. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
Princess Thalia devoted herself to caring for Prince Francis’s family after his death, only to discover that he had faked his death and eloped with his lover. After being reborn, she resolved to burn him alive. Could she avenge herself in the end?
| Platform | NetShort |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 43 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch (Dubbed) He Faked Death, She Granted It?
- Watch (Dubbed) He Faked Death, She Granted It for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 43 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does (Dubbed) He Faked Death, She Granted It have?
- (Dubbed) He Faked Death, She Granted It is a short drama from NetShort with 43 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is (Dubbed) He Faked Death, She Granted It free to watch?
- Yes, (Dubbed) He Faked Death, She Granted It and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does (Dubbed) He Faked Death, She Granted It have English subtitles?
- (Dubbed) He Faked Death, She Granted It is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is (Dubbed) He Faked Death, She Granted It from?
- (Dubbed) He Faked Death, She Granted It was originally released on the NetShort short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 43 episodes for free and discover similar NetShort dramas on our platform page.