[Dubbed] Mr. Idiot, Hero Husband
![[Dubbed] Mr. Idiot, Hero Husband cover image — watch all 94 episodes free in HD](https://cdn.dramaflix.cc/media/ShortMax/EN/dubbed-mr-idiot-hero-husband/watch-dubbed-mr-idiot-hero-husband-free.webp)
About This Drama
[Dubbed] Mr. Idiot, Hero Husband is a 94-episode short drama series available on ShortMax. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
Chu Chen, the young master of the No. 1 family. 1 in China and heir to the No. 1 strange sect. 1 in the world, accidentally sealed his two souls and five souls on his way down the mountain after finishing his studies, and has been a stupid son-in-law for five years.
| Platform | ShortMax |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 94 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch [Dubbed] Mr. Idiot, Hero Husband?
- Watch [Dubbed] Mr. Idiot, Hero Husband for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 94 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does [Dubbed] Mr. Idiot, Hero Husband have?
- [Dubbed] Mr. Idiot, Hero Husband is a short drama from ShortMax with 94 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is [Dubbed] Mr. Idiot, Hero Husband free to watch?
- Yes, [Dubbed] Mr. Idiot, Hero Husband and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does [Dubbed] Mr. Idiot, Hero Husband have English subtitles?
- [Dubbed] Mr. Idiot, Hero Husband is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is [Dubbed] Mr. Idiot, Hero Husband from?
- [Dubbed] Mr. Idiot, Hero Husband was originally released on the ShortMax short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 94 episodes for free and discover similar ShortMax dramas on our platform page.