(Dubbed)Countdown to Heartbreak

About This Drama
(Dubbed)Countdown to Heartbreak is a 44-episode short drama series available on NetShort. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
A childhood sweetheart returning after years apart, or a longtime lover who suddenly walks away – which one will win a man's heart? After three years with her boyfriend, Quiana faces the return of his first love, Nora. Using subtle manipulation, Nora gradually causes Quiana to feel neglected and overlooked by her boyfriend. Now, Quiana decides to break up with him on their third anniversary, exactly 30 days away...
| Platform | NetShort |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 44 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch (Dubbed)Countdown to Heartbreak?
- Watch (Dubbed)Countdown to Heartbreak for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 44 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does (Dubbed)Countdown to Heartbreak have?
- (Dubbed)Countdown to Heartbreak is a short drama from NetShort with 44 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is (Dubbed)Countdown to Heartbreak free to watch?
- Yes, (Dubbed)Countdown to Heartbreak and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does (Dubbed)Countdown to Heartbreak have English subtitles?
- (Dubbed)Countdown to Heartbreak is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is (Dubbed)Countdown to Heartbreak from?
- (Dubbed)Countdown to Heartbreak was originally released on the NetShort short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 44 episodes for free and discover similar NetShort dramas on our platform page.