Empress Do-Little & Her Ice King

About This Drama
Empress Do-Little & Her Ice King is a 79-episode short drama series available on NetShort. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
She won the lottery and died of sheer joy, only to wake up in another world as a worthless empress. The only way back to her fortune is to be officially deposed, so she causes chaos and begs the emperor to banish her. But the worse she behaves, the more he adores her. When she gradually gains every reason to stay, can she ever truly go home?
| Platform | NetShort |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 79 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch Empress Do-Little & Her Ice King?
- Watch Empress Do-Little & Her Ice King for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 79 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does Empress Do-Little & Her Ice King have?
- Empress Do-Little & Her Ice King is a short drama from NetShort with 79 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is Empress Do-Little & Her Ice King free to watch?
- Yes, Empress Do-Little & Her Ice King and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does Empress Do-Little & Her Ice King have English subtitles?
- Empress Do-Little & Her Ice King is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is Empress Do-Little & Her Ice King from?
- Empress Do-Little & Her Ice King was originally released on the NetShort short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 79 episodes for free and discover similar NetShort dramas on our platform page.