Empress of Two Times

About This Drama
Empress of Two Times is a 36-episode short drama series available on NetShort. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
Elara, a modern visionary, is thrust 1,000 years into Thaloria's past, striving to aid its emperor. Betrayed as the "Demon Empress," she escapes back to her era with her daughter, leaving behind a live-streaming phone. Mesmerized by the future's glory, the emperor plots conquest—until a chilling truth emerges: history marks his end. Can he defy fate, or will time's grip remain unbroken?
| Platform | NetShort |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 36 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch Empress of Two Times?
- Watch Empress of Two Times for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 36 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does Empress of Two Times have?
- Empress of Two Times is a short drama from NetShort with 36 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is Empress of Two Times free to watch?
- Yes, Empress of Two Times and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does Empress of Two Times have English subtitles?
- Empress of Two Times is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is Empress of Two Times from?
- Empress of Two Times was originally released on the NetShort short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 36 episodes for free and discover similar NetShort dramas on our platform page.