Eternal Burial Rite

Eternal Burial Rite cover image — watch all 28 episodes free in HD

About This Drama

Eternal Burial Rite is a 28-episode short drama series available on DramaWave. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.

Zheng Xiuning begs Hall Master Hongjun to bury her father, his servant. He first aids servant Zhou Jiuyou, whose granddaughter Zhou Qingning dismisses Hongjun as fake and ignores burial warnings. Zhou Jiuyou becomes a zombie and kills his son. Hongjun returns to handle the matter.

PlatformDramaWave
Episodes28
QualityHD
Free
Subtitles

Frequently Asked Questions

Where to watch Eternal Burial Rite?
Watch Eternal Burial Rite for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 28 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
How many episodes does Eternal Burial Rite have?
Eternal Burial Rite is a short drama from DramaWave with 28 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
Is Eternal Burial Rite free to watch?
Yes, Eternal Burial Rite and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
Does Eternal Burial Rite have English subtitles?
Eternal Burial Rite is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
What platform is Eternal Burial Rite from?
Eternal Burial Rite was originally released on the DramaWave short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 28 episodes for free and discover similar DramaWave dramas on our platform page.

Quick Facts

Watch Now

Eternal Burial Rite — Watch Now

Episodes (28)

  1. Episode 1
  2. Episode 2
  3. Episode 3
  4. Episode 4
  5. Episode 5
  6. Episode 6
  7. Episode 7
  8. Episode 8
  9. Episode 9
  10. Episode 10
  11. Episode 11
  12. Episode 12
  13. Episode 13
  14. Episode 14
  15. Episode 15
  16. Episode 17
  17. Episode 19
  18. Episode 20
  19. Episode 21
  20. Episode 22
  21. Episode 23
  22. Episode 25
  23. Episode 26
  24. Episode 27
  25. Episode 28
  26. Episode 30
  27. Episode 31
  28. Episode 32