Famine? Not at My Table(DUBBED)

About This Drama
Famine? Not at My Table(DUBBED) is a 87-episode short drama series available on DramaBox. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
Transported from the 21st century with a PhD in Agronomy, Cassidy Coleman lands in a nightmarish famine, reviled by all. Yet, her modern expertise becomes the ultimate weapon. Witness her defiant rise as she transforms barren lands with miraculous sweet potatoes, wields medicinal herbs to heal the sick, and confronts those who scorned her. This isn't just about survival; it's about a woman single-handedly saving a world on the brink.
| Platform | DramaBox |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 87 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch Famine? Not at My Table(DUBBED)?
- Watch Famine? Not at My Table(DUBBED) for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 87 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does Famine? Not at My Table(DUBBED) have?
- Famine? Not at My Table(DUBBED) is a short drama from DramaBox with 87 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is Famine? Not at My Table(DUBBED) free to watch?
- Yes, Famine? Not at My Table(DUBBED) and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does Famine? Not at My Table(DUBBED) have English subtitles?
- Famine? Not at My Table(DUBBED) is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is Famine? Not at My Table(DUBBED) from?
- Famine? Not at My Table(DUBBED) was originally released on the DramaBox short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 87 episodes for free and discover similar DramaBox dramas on our platform page.