Fire Under My Will

About This Drama
Fire Under My Will is a 50-episode short drama series available on ShortMax. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
An abandoned phoenix girl rises to become a champion of the Spirit Realm. But her greatest enemy turns out to be her own mother. She wins it all, yet loses everyone she loves. Now a fallen god asks to walk by her side. Can she trust him to stay this time? Among all those lights in the world, will one of them ever shine just for her?
| Platform | ShortMax |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 50 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch Fire Under My Will?
- Watch Fire Under My Will for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 50 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does Fire Under My Will have?
- Fire Under My Will is a short drama from ShortMax with 50 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is Fire Under My Will free to watch?
- Yes, Fire Under My Will and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does Fire Under My Will have English subtitles?
- Fire Under My Will is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is Fire Under My Will from?
- Fire Under My Will was originally released on the ShortMax short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 50 episodes for free and discover similar ShortMax dramas on our platform page.