From a Street Vendor to a Lady Boss

About This Drama
From a Street Vendor to a Lady Boss is a 60-episode short drama series available on ShortMax. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
The originally peaceful life of setting up a stall was turned upside down by the appearance of a mysterious CEO. Pretending to be a rich girl, who knew that the fake would become real!
| Platform | ShortMax |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 60 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch From a Street Vendor to a Lady Boss?
- Watch From a Street Vendor to a Lady Boss for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 60 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does From a Street Vendor to a Lady Boss have?
- From a Street Vendor to a Lady Boss is a short drama from ShortMax with 60 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is From a Street Vendor to a Lady Boss free to watch?
- Yes, From a Street Vendor to a Lady Boss and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does From a Street Vendor to a Lady Boss have English subtitles?
- From a Street Vendor to a Lady Boss is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is From a Street Vendor to a Lady Boss from?
- From a Street Vendor to a Lady Boss was originally released on the ShortMax short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 60 episodes for free and discover similar ShortMax dramas on our platform page.