From Slum Boy to Boxing Champion

About This Drama
From Slum Boy to Boxing Champion is a 50-episode short drama series available on DramaWave. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
Slum boy Lucas enters an underground cage-fighting circuit to fund his mother's treatment. He meets heiress Sofia and trains under retired champion João, fighting through criminal conspiracies. He rises to world champion and opens a gym to give slum kids a fighting chance.
| Platform | DramaWave |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 50 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch From Slum Boy to Boxing Champion?
- Watch From Slum Boy to Boxing Champion for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 50 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does From Slum Boy to Boxing Champion have?
- From Slum Boy to Boxing Champion is a short drama from DramaWave with 50 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is From Slum Boy to Boxing Champion free to watch?
- Yes, From Slum Boy to Boxing Champion and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does From Slum Boy to Boxing Champion have English subtitles?
- From Slum Boy to Boxing Champion is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is From Slum Boy to Boxing Champion from?
- From Slum Boy to Boxing Champion was originally released on the DramaWave short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 50 episodes for free and discover similar DramaWave dramas on our platform page.