I Am Not Just a Wife

I Am Not Just a Wife cover image — watch all 67 episodes free in HD

About This Drama

I Am Not Just a Wife is a 67-episode short drama series available on ReelShort. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.

After six years of marriage, Wendy discovers her husband is still in love with his first love and that even their daughter has drifted away from her. She files for divorce and returns to medicine, reemerging as the brilliant prodigy known as "Su." As Wendy rises, her ex-husband realizes too late that she was the one he loved all along. With the support of Milo, Wendy builds a new life on her own terms.

PlatformReelShort
Episodes67
QualityHD
Free
Subtitles

Frequently Asked Questions

Where to watch I Am Not Just a Wife?
Watch I Am Not Just a Wife for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 67 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
How many episodes does I Am Not Just a Wife have?
I Am Not Just a Wife is a short drama from ReelShort with 67 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
Is I Am Not Just a Wife free to watch?
Yes, I Am Not Just a Wife and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
Does I Am Not Just a Wife have English subtitles?
I Am Not Just a Wife is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
What platform is I Am Not Just a Wife from?
I Am Not Just a Wife was originally released on the ReelShort short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 67 episodes for free and discover similar ReelShort dramas on our platform page.

Quick Facts

Watch Now

I Am Not Just a Wife — Watch Now

This drama has been watched 1 times on DramaFlix.

Episodes (67)

  1. Episode 1
  2. Episode 2
  3. Episode 3
  4. Episode 4
  5. Episode 5
  6. Episode 6
  7. Episode 7
  8. Episode 8
  9. Episode 9
  10. Episode 10
  11. Episode 11
  12. Episode 12
  13. Episode 13
  14. Episode 14
  15. Episode 15
  16. Episode 16
  17. Episode 17
  18. Episode 18
  19. Episode 19
  20. Episode 20
  21. Episode 21
  22. Episode 22
  23. Episode 23
  24. Episode 24
  25. Episode 25
  26. Episode 26
  27. Episode 27
  28. Episode 28
  29. Episode 29
  30. Episode 30
  31. Episode 31
  32. Episode 32
  33. Episode 33
  34. Episode 34
  35. Episode 35
  36. Episode 36
  37. Episode 37
  38. Episode 38
  39. Episode 39
  40. Episode 40
  41. Episode 41
  42. Episode 42
  43. Episode 43
  44. Episode 44
  45. Episode 45
  46. Episode 46
  47. Episode 47
  48. Episode 48
  49. Episode 49
  50. Episode 50
  51. Episode 51
  52. Episode 52
  53. Episode 53
  54. Episode 54
  55. Episode 55
  56. Episode 56
  57. Episode 57
  58. Episode 58
  59. Episode 59
  60. Episode 60
  61. Episode 61
  62. Episode 62
  63. Episode 63
  64. Episode 64
  65. Episode 65
  66. Episode 66
  67. Episode 67