I Didn’t Know That Was Goodbye

About This Drama
I Didn’t Know That Was Goodbye is a 60-episode short drama series available on ReelShort. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
After ten years of marriage, Leah is betrayed by her husband, Jeremy, who demands a divorce and leaves her with nothing. As she battles cancer and moves into a basement with her daughter, Leah's feelings for him remain complicated. She struggles and grows, torn between love, betrayal, and personal strength.
| Platform | ReelShort |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 60 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch I Didn’t Know That Was Goodbye?
- Watch I Didn’t Know That Was Goodbye for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 60 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does I Didn’t Know That Was Goodbye have?
- I Didn’t Know That Was Goodbye is a short drama from ReelShort with 60 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is I Didn’t Know That Was Goodbye free to watch?
- Yes, I Didn’t Know That Was Goodbye and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does I Didn’t Know That Was Goodbye have English subtitles?
- I Didn’t Know That Was Goodbye is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is I Didn’t Know That Was Goodbye from?
- I Didn’t Know That Was Goodbye was originally released on the ReelShort short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 60 episodes for free and discover similar ReelShort dramas on our platform page.