In Love With My Godfather's Daughter

In Love With My Godfather's Daughter cover image — watch all 51 episodes free in HD

About This Drama

In Love With My Godfather's Daughter is a 51-episode short drama series available on ReelShort. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.

After the death of his father and elder brothers in a ghastly motor accident, Luca Marcini becomes the new don of the Marcini crime family. At the young age of twenty-five, he is perceived as inexperienced and weak. However, Luca is determined to prove them wrong...

PlatformReelShort
Episodes51
QualityHD
Free
Subtitles

Frequently Asked Questions

Where to watch In Love With My Godfather's Daughter?
Watch In Love With My Godfather's Daughter for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 51 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
How many episodes does In Love With My Godfather's Daughter have?
In Love With My Godfather's Daughter is a short drama from ReelShort with 51 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
Is In Love With My Godfather's Daughter free to watch?
Yes, In Love With My Godfather's Daughter and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
Does In Love With My Godfather's Daughter have English subtitles?
In Love With My Godfather's Daughter is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
What platform is In Love With My Godfather's Daughter from?
In Love With My Godfather's Daughter was originally released on the ReelShort short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 51 episodes for free and discover similar ReelShort dramas on our platform page.

Quick Facts

Watch Now

In Love With My Godfather's Daughter — Watch Now

Episodes (50)

  1. Episode 1
  2. Episode 2
  3. Episode 3
  4. Episode 4
  5. Episode 5
  6. Episode 6
  7. Episode 7
  8. Episode 8
  9. Episode 10
  10. Episode 11
  11. Episode 12
  12. Episode 13
  13. Episode 14
  14. Episode 15
  15. Episode 16
  16. Episode 17
  17. Episode 18
  18. Episode 19
  19. Episode 20
  20. Episode 21
  21. Episode 22
  22. Episode 23
  23. Episode 24
  24. Episode 25
  25. Episode 26
  26. Episode 27
  27. Episode 28
  28. Episode 29
  29. Episode 30
  30. Episode 31
  31. Episode 32
  32. Episode 33
  33. Episode 34
  34. Episode 35
  35. Episode 36
  36. Episode 37
  37. Episode 38
  38. Episode 39
  39. Episode 40
  40. Episode 41
  41. Episode 42
  42. Episode 43
  43. Episode 44
  44. Episode 45
  45. Episode 46
  46. Episode 47
  47. Episode 48
  48. Episode 49
  49. Episode 50
  50. Episode 51