Married a Billionaire at My 45s

About This Drama
Married a Billionaire at My 45s is a 70-episode short drama series available on ShortMax. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
Hopeless and homeless, dishwasher Gloria unexpectedly marries a man she met only once at 45. Though Alan is just an assistant cook, he gives Gloria the love and respect shes always craved. He settles the score with everyone who ever wronged her—the snobbish son-in-law, the brother who stole her house, and the abusive ex-husband. Alans love and tenderness light up Glorias world, warming her cold, lonely life and sparking the flame of love again.But Gloria is shocked to discover that Alans true identity might not be as simple as it seems—her husband, the man she married on a whim, is actually a mysterious billionaire!
| Platform | ShortMax |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 70 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch Married a Billionaire at My 45s?
- Watch Married a Billionaire at My 45s for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 70 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does Married a Billionaire at My 45s have?
- Married a Billionaire at My 45s is a short drama from ShortMax with 70 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is Married a Billionaire at My 45s free to watch?
- Yes, Married a Billionaire at My 45s and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does Married a Billionaire at My 45s have English subtitles?
- Married a Billionaire at My 45s is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is Married a Billionaire at My 45s from?
- Married a Billionaire at My 45s was originally released on the ShortMax short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 70 episodes for free and discover similar ShortMax dramas on our platform page.