My Husband Is a Hidden Big Shot

About This Drama
My Husband Is a Hidden Big Shot is a 72-episode short drama series available on ReelShort. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
Wendy got pregnant after a one-night encounter at a hot spring. Five years later, now a stunning and powerful CEO, she launches a city-wide hunt for her mystery baby-daddy, only for her daughter to find him in the countryside, living as a humble farmer. Determined to secure her company's future, Wendy brings him home as a live-in husband until she discovers the "simple farmer" is actually the hidden Lord of the Dragon Sanctum, a man far more powerful than she ever imagined.
| Platform | ReelShort |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 72 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch My Husband Is a Hidden Big Shot?
- Watch My Husband Is a Hidden Big Shot for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 72 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does My Husband Is a Hidden Big Shot have?
- My Husband Is a Hidden Big Shot is a short drama from ReelShort with 72 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is My Husband Is a Hidden Big Shot free to watch?
- Yes, My Husband Is a Hidden Big Shot and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does My Husband Is a Hidden Big Shot have English subtitles?
- My Husband Is a Hidden Big Shot is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is My Husband Is a Hidden Big Shot from?
- My Husband Is a Hidden Big Shot was originally released on the ReelShort short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 72 episodes for free and discover similar ReelShort dramas on our platform page.