Said Yes… to the Wrong Guy!

About This Drama
Said Yes… to the Wrong Guy! is a 63-episode short drama series available on NetShort. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
Olivia follows her mother's wishes and marries the mama’s boy, Marcus. On the same day, Linley family’s young master Ethan is also forced into a wedding. An unexpected mix-up causes the two couples to marry the wrong partners, yet neither of them realizes it. As this absurd mistake sets their fates on a new course, what will happen next?
| Platform | NetShort |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 63 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch Said Yes… to the Wrong Guy!?
- Watch Said Yes… to the Wrong Guy! for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 63 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does Said Yes… to the Wrong Guy! have?
- Said Yes… to the Wrong Guy! is a short drama from NetShort with 63 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is Said Yes… to the Wrong Guy! free to watch?
- Yes, Said Yes… to the Wrong Guy! and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does Said Yes… to the Wrong Guy! have English subtitles?
- Said Yes… to the Wrong Guy! is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is Said Yes… to the Wrong Guy! from?
- Said Yes… to the Wrong Guy! was originally released on the NetShort short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 63 episodes for free and discover similar NetShort dramas on our platform page.