The Beloved Substitute Bride

About This Drama
The Beloved Substitute Bride is a 95-episode short drama series available on NetShort. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
Vivian Colman steps in to marry Ethan Lawrence, the reluctant heir, in place of the Scott family’s unwilling daughter. Unexpected events force them to navigate secrets, betrayal, and growing feelings amid family conflicts and dangerous schemes. Can their fragile alliance survive the storms ahead?
| Platform | NetShort |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 95 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch The Beloved Substitute Bride?
- Watch The Beloved Substitute Bride for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 95 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does The Beloved Substitute Bride have?
- The Beloved Substitute Bride is a short drama from NetShort with 95 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is The Beloved Substitute Bride free to watch?
- Yes, The Beloved Substitute Bride and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does The Beloved Substitute Bride have English subtitles?
- The Beloved Substitute Bride is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is The Beloved Substitute Bride from?
- The Beloved Substitute Bride was originally released on the NetShort short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 95 episodes for free and discover similar NetShort dramas on our platform page.