The Day Love Died

The Day Love Died cover image — watch all 34 episodes free in HD

About This Drama

The Day Love Died is a 34-episode short drama series available on DramaBox. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.

Yale Levin has devoted himself entirely to Mia Hunt for seven years, envisioning a bright future together. However, his idealized world shatters when he discovers her complicated relationship with her friend’s brother, Zach Jaffe, and catches them in bed. Devastated, Yale decides to leave, returning home to take over the family business and fulfill an arranged marriage to the influential Wendy Blair.

PlatformDramaBox
Episodes34
QualityHD
Free
Subtitles

Frequently Asked Questions

Where to watch The Day Love Died?
Watch The Day Love Died for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 34 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
How many episodes does The Day Love Died have?
The Day Love Died is a short drama from DramaBox with 34 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
Is The Day Love Died free to watch?
Yes, The Day Love Died and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
Does The Day Love Died have English subtitles?
The Day Love Died is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
What platform is The Day Love Died from?
The Day Love Died was originally released on the DramaBox short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 34 episodes for free and discover similar DramaBox dramas on our platform page.

Quick Facts

Watch Now

The Day Love Died — Watch Now

This drama has been watched 4 times on DramaFlix.

Episodes (34)

  1. Episode 1
  2. Episode 2
  3. Episode 3
  4. Episode 4
  5. Episode 5
  6. Episode 6
  7. Episode 7
  8. Episode 8
  9. Episode 9
  10. Episode 10
  11. Episode 11
  12. Episode 12
  13. Episode 13
  14. Episode 14
  15. Episode 15
  16. Episode 16
  17. Episode 17
  18. Episode 18
  19. Episode 19
  20. Episode 20
  21. Episode 21
  22. Episode 22
  23. Episode 23
  24. Episode 24
  25. Episode 25
  26. Episode 26
  27. Episode 27
  28. Episode 28
  29. Episode 29
  30. Episode 30
  31. Episode 31
  32. Episode 32
  33. Episode 33
  34. Episode 34