The Hero Who Walks Among Us

About This Drama
The Hero Who Walks Among Us is a 64-episode short drama series available on DramaBox. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
Greg Wright, formerly the Supreme Commander of Darvon, retired and became a humble street sweeper. One day, after finishing work, he returns home only to find his daughter-in-law and her mother occupying his house without reason. Mercilessly thrown out of his own home, he wanders aimlessly and ends up rescuing a young girl named Xenia Janz from a group of bullies. Grateful for his help, Xenia introduces him to her mother, Yvonne Zeller, the CEO of a renowned company.
| Platform | DramaBox |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 64 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch The Hero Who Walks Among Us?
- Watch The Hero Who Walks Among Us for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 64 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does The Hero Who Walks Among Us have?
- The Hero Who Walks Among Us is a short drama from DramaBox with 64 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is The Hero Who Walks Among Us free to watch?
- Yes, The Hero Who Walks Among Us and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does The Hero Who Walks Among Us have English subtitles?
- The Hero Who Walks Among Us is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is The Hero Who Walks Among Us from?
- The Hero Who Walks Among Us was originally released on the DramaBox short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 64 episodes for free and discover similar DramaBox dramas on our platform page.