The Maid’s Risky Choice

The Maid’s Risky Choice cover image — watch all 19 episodes free in HD

About This Drama

The Maid’s Risky Choice is a 19-episode short drama series available on ShortMax. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.

Sylva serves the Bennetts as a maid. But soon the entire Bennett family is put into jail. Sylva only manages to save their little daughter. One night, a mysterious man hands Sylva something. It’s proof that the Bennetts were framed. Now Sylva must decide. To risk her life to clear the Bennetts’ name? Or to choose the safety of a quiet life?

PlatformShortMax
Episodes19
QualityHD
Free
Subtitles

Frequently Asked Questions

Where to watch The Maid’s Risky Choice?
Watch The Maid’s Risky Choice for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 19 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
How many episodes does The Maid’s Risky Choice have?
The Maid’s Risky Choice is a short drama from ShortMax with 19 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
Is The Maid’s Risky Choice free to watch?
Yes, The Maid’s Risky Choice and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
Does The Maid’s Risky Choice have English subtitles?
The Maid’s Risky Choice is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
What platform is The Maid’s Risky Choice from?
The Maid’s Risky Choice was originally released on the ShortMax short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 19 episodes for free and discover similar ShortMax dramas on our platform page.

Quick Facts

Watch Now

The Maid’s Risky Choice — Watch Now

This drama has been watched 2 times on DramaFlix.

Episodes (19)

  1. Episode 1
  2. Episode 2
  3. Episode 3
  4. Episode 4
  5. Episode 5
  6. Episode 6
  7. Episode 7
  8. Episode 8
  9. Episode 9
  10. Episode 10
  11. Episode 11
  12. Episode 12
  13. Episode 13
  14. Episode 14
  15. Episode 15
  16. Episode 16
  17. Episode 17
  18. Episode 18
  19. Episode 19