The Mastermind

About This Drama
The Mastermind is a 55-episode short drama series available on NetShort. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
There's a saying that the country Zaryndor is about to launch a quantum computer designed by the Unrivaled National Hero. However, as for Daniel Prescott, all he wants is to end his job and go back home to get more time with his wife Sophie. But women know ambition and betrayal. What will Daniel get when he chooses family but not career?
| Platform | NetShort |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 55 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch The Mastermind?
- Watch The Mastermind for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 55 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does The Mastermind have?
- The Mastermind is a short drama from NetShort with 55 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is The Mastermind free to watch?
- Yes, The Mastermind and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does The Mastermind have English subtitles?
- The Mastermind is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is The Mastermind from?
- The Mastermind was originally released on the NetShort short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 55 episodes for free and discover similar NetShort dramas on our platform page.