The Princess With a Tech Edge

About This Drama
The Princess With a Tech Edge is a 101-episode short drama series available on DramaBox. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
On a mission to find the Orb of Luck, special agent Cora Leed is struck by lightning, sending her back in time to an ancient era. When she awakens, she finds herself in the body of the foolish daughter of General Leed and the royal wife of the War King, Ian Shaw. Aware that her marriage is merely a ploy for the Crown Prince to humiliate Ian, and a scheme by Sue Lane to ridicule her, Cora vows to take revenge and make them pay while also repaying Ian for saving her life.
| Platform | DramaBox |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 101 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch The Princess With a Tech Edge?
- Watch The Princess With a Tech Edge for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 101 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does The Princess With a Tech Edge have?
- The Princess With a Tech Edge is a short drama from DramaBox with 101 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is The Princess With a Tech Edge free to watch?
- Yes, The Princess With a Tech Edge and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does The Princess With a Tech Edge have English subtitles?
- The Princess With a Tech Edge is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is The Princess With a Tech Edge from?
- The Princess With a Tech Edge was originally released on the DramaBox short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 101 episodes for free and discover similar DramaBox dramas on our platform page.