What Makes a Home

About This Drama
What Makes a Home is a 62-episode short drama series available on ShortMax. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
The richest woman passed by a construction site to eat a box lunch and unexpectedly found her son who had been separated for 20 years. Immediately take the young man back to a wealthy family, give him 5 billion pocket money and leave all her property to him!
| Platform | ShortMax |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 62 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch What Makes a Home?
- Watch What Makes a Home for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 62 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does What Makes a Home have?
- What Makes a Home is a short drama from ShortMax with 62 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is What Makes a Home free to watch?
- Yes, What Makes a Home and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does What Makes a Home have English subtitles?
- What Makes a Home is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is What Makes a Home from?
- What Makes a Home was originally released on the ShortMax short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 62 episodes for free and discover similar ShortMax dramas on our platform page.