With His Power Behind Me

About This Drama
With His Power Behind Me is a 67-episode short drama series available on DramaBox. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
During a gas leak accident, Wayne Gray protects his younger brother, Caden, exposing himself to toxic fumes and suffering severe mental impairment. Later, their father, Hank Gray—driven by ambition and blind to his role in the tragedy—pushes his wife, Fiona Smith, away. She leaves with Wayne and raises him alone for twenty years, while Hank keeps Caden. Now a successful man haunted by regret, Hank finally tracks down Fiona and Wayne, sending Caden to bring them home.
| Platform | DramaBox |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 67 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch With His Power Behind Me?
- Watch With His Power Behind Me for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 67 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does With His Power Behind Me have?
- With His Power Behind Me is a short drama from DramaBox with 67 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is With His Power Behind Me free to watch?
- Yes, With His Power Behind Me and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does With His Power Behind Me have English subtitles?
- With His Power Behind Me is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is With His Power Behind Me from?
- With His Power Behind Me was originally released on the DramaBox short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 67 episodes for free and discover similar DramaBox dramas on our platform page.