You Can’t Run, My Gold-Digger

About This Drama
You Can’t Run, My Gold-Digger is a 62-episode short drama series available on NetShort. Watch it free in HD with English subtitles and dubbing on DramaFlix.
Broke model Jenna faked affection to seduce Vincent, the Blair heir, all for a fortune in breakup money to fund her dream abroad. But just as she thought her plan had succeeded, he saw through all her lies. To her shock, he refuses to let her go. She runs, he chases. But when love turns into a trap, who’ll be the first to surrender?
| Platform | NetShort |
|---|---|
| Episodes | 62 |
| Quality | HD |
| Free | ✓ |
| Subtitles | ✓ |
Frequently Asked Questions
- Where to watch You Can’t Run, My Gold-Digger?
- Watch You Can’t Run, My Gold-Digger for free in HD on DramaFlix. No registration or subscription is required; you get instant access to all 62 episodes with English subtitles or dubbing.
- How many episodes does You Can’t Run, My Gold-Digger have?
- You Can’t Run, My Gold-Digger is a short drama from NetShort with 62 episodes in total. Each episode runs about 1-5 minutes, so you can finish the whole series quickly.
- Is You Can’t Run, My Gold-Digger free to watch?
- Yes, You Can’t Run, My Gold-Digger and every short drama on DramaFlix are completely free. No subscription, credit card or payment is needed; you can watch unlimited, ad-supported.
- Does You Can’t Run, My Gold-Digger have English subtitles?
- You Can’t Run, My Gold-Digger is available on DramaFlix with English subtitles and, when possible, English dubbing. You can choose to watch with subtitles keeping the original audio, or with dubbing.
- What platform is You Can’t Run, My Gold-Digger from?
- You Can’t Run, My Gold-Digger was originally released on the NetShort short drama platform. On DramaFlix you can access all 62 episodes for free and discover similar NetShort dramas on our platform page.